We had a great turn out for this year’s Straight Street Hill Climb with record attendance.  Be sure to mark your calendars for next year’s event to be held on November 24, 2013.  You can also find the results here.

 

RUN

 

Place

Bib

Name

Age

Racing Division

Time

All

Div

495

Javan Lapp

25

Men (18 thru 49)

02:14.0

1

1

509

Matt Schluneker

22

Men (18 thru 49)

02:20.0

2

2

515

Lee Southwood

22

Men (18 thru 49)

02:24.0

3

3

361

Ricky Pfeifer

30

Men (18 thru 49)

02:31.0

4

4

477

Brian Denny

23

Men (18 thru 49)

02:35.0

5

5

366

Brett Arnold

32

Men (18 thru 49)

02:37.0

6

6

492

Adam Hehr

23

Men (18 thru 49)

02:38.0

7

7

493

Matt Van Doren

29

Men (18 thru 49)

02:41.0

8

8

522

Peter Hilligoss

27

Men (18 thru 49)

02:42.0

9

9

512

Matt Van Cleave

37

Men (18 thru 49)

02:44.0

10

10

436

Greg McCormick

56

Masters (50 +)

02:50.0

11

1

362

Brent Degenhardt

36

Men (18 thru 49)

02:55.0

12

11

432

Carrie Loyd

46

Women (18 thru 49)

02:56.0

13

1

419

John DiPuccio

27

Men (18 thru 49)

03:03.0

14

12

480

Sam Newberry

15

Teen (13 thru 17)

03:05.0

15

1

499

Adam Berner

31

Men (18 thru 49)

03:10.0

16

13

413

chris higginbotham

36

Men (18 thru 49)

03:15.0

17

14

420

Dave De Noma

45

Men (18 thru 49)

03:18.0

18

15

983

Michael Vorherr

55

Masters (50 +)

03:26.0

19

2

363

Derek Hogle

36

Men (18 thru 49)

03:27.0

20

16

524

John Borntrager

33

Men (18 thru 49)

03:28.0

21

17

433

Michael McHale

33

Men (18 thru 49)

03:32.0

22

18

498

marc mitalski

33

Men (18 thru 49)

03:33.0

23

19

412

Mike Olberding

47

Men (18 thru 49)

03:34.0

25

21

518

Edward Zechmann

36

Men (18 thru 49)

03:34.0

24

20

949

Dillon Vorherr

9

Youth (Age 12 %26 under)

03:36.0

26

1

491

Larry Brown

48

Men (18 thru 49)

03:37.0

27

22

434

Michael Titus

26

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

03:38.0

28

1

505

Todd Hofacre

43

Men (18 thru 49)

03:39.0

29

23

03:40.0

30

03:43.0

31

414

Casey Walter

41

Men (18 thru 49)

03:45.0

32

24

360

Jeffrey Harmon

54

Masters (50 +)

03:47.0

33

3

368

Mark Jepson

59

Masters (50 +)

03:49.0

34

4

494

nestor melnyk

46

Men (18 thru 49)

03:51.0

35

25

437

Cameron Connors

13

Teen (13 thru 17)

03:55.0

36

2

482

Jon Newberry

59

Masters (50 +)

03:57.0

37

5

513

Shelly Van Cleave

38

Women (18 thru 49)

03:59.0

38

2

417

Tom Duckworth

59

Masters (50 +)

04:03.0

39

6

514

Alyssa Rotte

14

Teen (13 thru 17)

04:04.0

40

3

520

Peter Knecht

25

Men (18 thru 49)

04:05.0

41

26

411

Bill Cilley

48

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

04:08.0

42

2

418

Thane Maynard

58

Masters (50 +)

04:25.0

43

7

502

Dave Wahoff

45

Men (18 thru 49)

04:30.0

44

27

503

Paul Vondermeullen

49

Men (18 thru 49)

04:38.0

45

28

481

Carolyn Newberry

13

Teen (13 thru 17)

04:51.0

46

4

504

Rob Mangold

49

Men (18 thru 49)

04:52.0

47

29

438

Jason Rodriguez

32

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

04:56.0

48

3

416

Barry Williams

62

Masters (50 +)

05:02.0

49

8

435

Brandon Kilby

31

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

05:06.0

50

4

367

Gretchen Johnson

44

Women (18 thru 49)

05:09.0

51

3

478

Suzanne Summer

42

Women (18 thru 49)

05:12.0

52

4

479

Betsy Newberry

49

Women (18 thru 49)

05:15.0

53

5

415

Patricia Hagle

28

Women (18 thru 49)

05:21.0

54

6

506

Jim Wilsom

43

Men (18 thru 49)

05:49.0

55

30

364

Thom Baker

61

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

05:50.0

56

5

521

Ashley Riesenberg

24

Women (18 thru 49)

05:51.0

57

7

439

Alexia Drifmeyer

7

Youth (Age 12 %26 under)

05:52.0

58

2

 

 

BIKE

 

Place

Bib

Name

Age

Racing Division

Time

All

Div

419

John DiPuccio

27

Men (18 thru 49)

01:55.0

1

1

497

Jacob Henningsen

19

Men (18 thru 49)

02:10.0

2

2

496

Nate Allen

23

Men (18 thru 49)

02:15.0

3

3

533

Jeromy Bishop

21

Men (18 thru 49)

02:18.0

4

4

526

Jay Hissett

52

Masters (50 +)

02:21.0

5

1

998

Evan Sneath

23

Men (18 thru 49)

02:23.0

6

5

511

Jason Reser

33

Men (18 thru 49)

02:34.0

7

6

510

Dan McMahon

17

Teen (13 thru 17)

02:38.0

8

1

532

Mark Keloy

40

Men (18 thru 49)

02:42.0

9

7

500

Peter Newberry

56

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

02:43.0

10

1

531

02:44.0

11

501

Brandon Miller

19

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

02:45.0

12

2

516

Sergio Contreras

44

Men (18 thru 49)

02:47.0

13

8

369

Marty Sanders

38

Men (18 thru 49)

02:55.0

14

9

519

Melissa Rucker

39

Women (18 thru 49)

02:55.0

15

1

436

Greg McCormick

56

Masters (50 +)

03:04.0

16

2

476

Derek Drifmeyer

28

Men (18 thru 49)

03:11.0

17

10

530

John Stork

45

Men (18 thru 49)

03:13.0

18

11

527

John Homer

44

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

03:14.0

19

3

507

Nick Kleiner

36

Men (18 thru 49)

03:23.0

20

12

525

Susan Tomboly

49

Women (18 thru 49)

03:23.0

21

2

529

Keith Curran

48

Men (18 thru 49)

03:24.0

22

13

528

Scott Colvill

49

Men (18 thru 49)

03:25.0

23

14

365

Kevin Brennen

44

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

03:27.0

24

4

999

Kate Porter

31

Women (18 thru 49)

03:41.0

25

3

523

Bob Schwartz

48

Men (18 thru 49)

03:54.0

26

15

506

Jim Wilsom

43

Men (18 thru 49)

04:03.0

27

16

368

Mark Jepson

59

Masters (50 +)

04:12.0

28

3

478

Suzanne Summer

42

Women (18 thru 49)

04:29.0

29

4

482

Jon Newberry

59

Masters (50 +)

04:32.0

30

4

517

Rob Littner

38

Men (18 thru 49)

04:37.0

31

17

411

Bill Cilley

48

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

04:39.0

32

5

418

Thane Maynard

58

Masters (50 +)

04:47.0

33

5

983

Michael Vorherr

55

Masters (50 +)

04:51.0

34

6

483

Doug Meyers

41

Men (18 thru 49)

05:32.0

35

18

 

 

COMBINED

Bib

Name

Age

Racing Division

Time

Place

419

John DiPuccio

27

Men (18 thru 49)

04:58.0

1

436

Greg McCormick

56

Masters (50 +)

05:54.0

2

368

Mark Jepson

59

Masters (50 +)

08:01.0

3

983

Michael Vorherr

55

Masters (50 +)

08:17.0

4

482

Jon Newberry

59

Masters (50 +)

08:29.0

5

411

Bill Cilley

48

Clydesdale (200 lbs +)

08:47.0

6

418

Thane Maynard

58

Masters (50 +)

09:12.0

7

478

Suzanne Summer

42

Women (18 thru 49)

09:41.0

8

506

Jim Wilsom

43

Men (18 thru 49)

09:52.0

9