You can view a detailed breakdown of the results by age bracket on USA Cycling’s website.

Podium PHOTOS

Race RESULTS

JUNIOR BOYS 10-14

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 23 14 OH 303537 Vorwerk Nicholas Team Cyclist Connection
2 22 13 OH 301051 Petrov Spencer Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
3 3 12 OH 284218 Madis Ryan J.O.N.E.S Racing
4 20 14 OH 355426 Guthrie Peter
5 4 12 OH 321344 Schmidt Cameron Stark Velo
6 2 12 OH 355428 Guthrie Noah
7 1 12 OH 334142 Campen Ellis
8 21 14 OH 266563 Musilli Michael

JUNIORS GIRLS 10-14

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 100 12 OH 310691 Adams Kennedy WAS Labs Cycling
2 111 13 OH 320976 Tellez Callia Secret Cycling
DNS 110 14 OH 267450 Dobrozsi Rachel Queen City Wheels

JUNIOR MEN 15-16

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 49 15 OH 298929 Flickinger Weston Prochain Cycling
2 41 16 OH 321202 Howard Chase
3 40 16 OH 309621 Bachman Brent Eddys Bike Shop
4 46 16 OH 270997 Sroka Robert Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Effect
5 44 16 OH 271246 Rich Daniel Team Dayton Bicycling
6 48 16 OH 320320 Gori Mark Team Spin
7 42 15 OH 250670 Murdock John Prochain Cycling
8 47 15 OH 351850 Waisanen Tyler
9 45 16 OH 339546 Silkwood Derek Spin
DNS 43 16 OH 263799 Patton Jonathan Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling

JUNIOR MEN 17-18

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 60 17 OH 235804 Dobrozsi Samuel Prochain Cycling
2 61 18 OH 231092 Gleason Will Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 66 17 OH 287701 Silber Kipp Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
4 65 18 PA 338202 Royek Alan Hollyloft/Alfies
5 62 17 OH 297492 Hoffman  Jr. John Spin
6 67 17 OH 293011 Leland Logan Team Cyclist Connection
dnf 63 17 OH 345004 Lausin Daniel

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-18

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 120 16 OH 287682 Smich Abbey J.O.N.E.S Racing
2 130 18 OH 304921 Postak Sonja Pista Elite

CAT 1/2/3 MEN MASTERS 30-44

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 423 43 OH 71499 Shell Jonathan Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
2 401 40 OH 149899 Brown Mark Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3 419 42 OH 79505 McLane Jefferey Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Revolution Fitness
4 369 38 OH 41404 Durand Christopher Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
5 371 39 OH 83290 Masters Michael Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 307 30 OH 149656 Gamm Ryan Inferno Racing LLC
7 308 32 OH 265523 Suchocki Andrew Team Hungry
8 366 36 OH 669 Bole Matt Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
9 416 40 OH 211810 Frye Todd Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
10 422 41 OH 197625 Segar Tracy Queen City Wheels
11 370 38 OH 133936 Karew Jason Cincinnati Velo Club Inc/Revolution Fitness
12 367 36 OH 218557 Brevoort Brett Darkhorse Racing
13 415 41 OH 57601 Damschroder Mark
14 372 35 OH 194766 McNutt Abraham Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
15 306 32 OH 270856 Collins Tim Queen City Wheels
16 373 35 OH 218586 Morrow Joshua Olympus Homes Cycling Team
17 421 42 OH 236003 Roof Rodney Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 420 43 OH 111750 Rhule Daniel Olympus Homes Cycling Team
19 417 40 OH 231100 Green Douglas Olympus Homes Cycling Team
20 368 39 OH 286015 Brockhaus Joern Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
21 418 44 OH 236165 Loman Nate Lake Effect Cycling Team
22 374 39 OH 171905 Dieringer James Spin RR Donnelley
23 424 42 OH 192478 Roche Brian Mama Mimi pb Kenda

CAT 1/2/3 MEN MASTERS 45-54

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 466 47 OH 11991 Forbes O’Brien Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
2 468 46 OH 153866 Gatch John Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
3 464 45 OH 69624 Clune Vince Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
4 533 51 OH 51774 McConaha Doug Olympus Homes Cycling Team/Olympus Cycling Team
5 535 54 OH 33715 Sroka Rudy Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 467 49 OH 193213 Fraley Blair Echelon Cycling Team
7 537 52 OH 134363 Wilford Derek Spin
8 532 51 OH 119674 Lach Daniel Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 469 47 OH 115805 Riccardi Chris Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Effect
10 531 53 OH 282965 Kompa Jeff Snake Bite Racing
11 529 51 OH 52865 Grisvard Christopher New Hampshire Cycling Club
12 527 51 OH 252055 Czerwinski Peter New Hampshire Cycling Club
13 471 45 OH 99427 Woehler Todd
14 463 48 OH 54950 Aufdencamp Jeff Central Ohio Bicycle Club
15 534 53 OH 54403 Moody Douglas Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 536 52 OH 66088 Toler Richard
17 470 45 OH 189407 Turner James The Midwest Express/Team IPro
DNF 465 49 OH 297105 Deaton Douglas Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
DNF 512 51 OH 2546 Barchek Douglas
DNF 515 52 OH 258095 Bodell John Spin
DNF 528 54 OH 47807 Giuffre Clayton The Midwest Express/Team IPro
DNF 530 53 OH 45541 Kilbane Larry Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF 538 52 OH 242096 Jenkins Jim AeroCat
DNF 576 54 OH 45630 Maddamma Giuliana Pista Elite

CAT 4/5 MEN MASTERS 30-39

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 B351 38 OH 307476 English Jamie WAS Labs Cycling
2 B355 37 OH 296166 Mominee Anthony Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
3 B354 39 OH 354294 Hunter Scott Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 B350 38 OH 287612 Carraway Doug Team Six One Four
5 B356 38 OH 244295 Ray Brian Summit Freewheelers
6 B308 31 OH 194149 Podrosky Mike Central Ohio Bicycle Club
7 B360 35 OH 355504 Havlicek Ryan World Of Pain
8 B306 32 OH 295326 Irwin Kirk Olympus Homes Cycling Team
9 B301 30 OH 354944 Aker Shawn
10 B353 38 OH 355192 Garchar Scott
11 B357 35 OH 283318 Wellendorf Kevin Olympus Homes Cycling Team
12 B309 30 OH 349176 Provens Harold Team Cyclist Connection
13 B304 34 OH 354960 Geis Matthew
14 B307 33 OH 335564 Liette Adam Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
15 B358 36 OH 355414 Zupancic Brian
16 B305 33 OH 353028 Hirt Nicholas
17 B303 33 OH 355188 Demaline Jody
18 B352 38 OH 230834 Feichter Michael
19 B302 33 OH 353274 Capoccia Christopher
DNF B361 35 OH ONE DAY Nosil Anthony

CAT 4/5 MEN MASTERS 40-49

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 B410 43 OH 93246 Little Blaine Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing/Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Racing Team
2 B400 40 OH 115151 Adams Michael WAS Labs Cycling
3 B414 42 OH 31638 Schmidt Joel Stark Velo
4 B411 43 OH 289808 McCarty Daniel Champion City Cycling
5 B401 41 OH 261597 Bockbrader Matthew Spin
6 B405 44 OH 99429 Davidson Sean Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 B408 40 OH 89405 Hughes Larry
8 B458 47 OH 331066 Neff Paul Queen City Wheels
9 B452 47 OH 65692 Etter Kurt Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 B415 40 OH 211492 Singleton James Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
11 B453 45 OH 208828 Farmer Mark Team Six One Four
12 B450 48 OH 300566 Billman David
13 B455 45 KY 149473 Horton Bryan Covington-Newport Cycling
14 B406 44 OH 344708 Dean Nick
15 B461 48 OH 296822 Willey Alan Queen City Wheels
16 B409 42 OH 278277 Lanzer Scott Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
17 B404 44 OH 260203 Clem Kelley Team Six One Four
18 B412 40 OH 269594 Moore Shannon Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
19 B451 48 OH 344712 Blanton Greg
20 B403 43 OH 344912 Chesrown David
21 B413 44 KY 354030 Rash Michael
22 B402 41 OH 312858 Brooks Anthony
23 B407 41 OH 279785 Garlow William Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
24 B457 45 OH 352128 McClain Paul
25 B454 48 OH 279027 Flora Stephen
DNF B456 48 OH 323122 LaFave Jeff Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
DNF B459 49 OH 335220 Ramsdell Todd Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF B460 48 OH 322758 Strimpfel Steven Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling

CAT 4/5 MEN MASTERS 50-54

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 B501 51 OH 204055 Bunker Donald Stark Velo
2 B504 51 OH 67634 Gratz Steven
3 B510 52 WV 319486 Stone Bart
4 B505 54 OH 325300 Janke Richard Queen City Wheels
5 B511 53 OH 270583 Withrow Marty Echelon Cycling Team
6 B506 50 OH 322372 Lackey Leo
7 B507 53 OH 288690 Ralph William Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 B508 50 OH 284997 Ryan Jim Bishop Bicycles
9 B503 50 OH 348820 Conte Jon Bishop Bicycles
10 B502 53 OH 6502 Cavins Dan Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 B512 50 OH 109205 Young Scott
12 B509 52 OH 323102 Smith Todd Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
DNF B513 52 OH 274873 Brown Willis Buckeye Cycling Club
DNS B500 53 OH 331852 Baylis Richard 7 Hills Racing Inc

MEN MASTERS 55+

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 610 61 OH 190519 Linden David Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
2 564 57 OH 159245 Faehnle Michael Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 572 55 OH 175584 Waite Daniel Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
4 570 59 OH 295691 Spangler Gene BSM Cycling
5 566 55 OH 344342 House James Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 611 63 OH 45603 Liolios George Summit Freewheelers
7 565 58 OH 277014 Flecher William 12
8 567 55 OH 320692 Kossek Janusz Team Dayton Bicycling
9 609 60 OH 192365 Kistler Franklin (Frank) Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 612 62 OH 200047 Rouse Paul Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
11 569 56 OH 304435 Silber Craig Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
12 568 59 OH 293165 Naber James Men Of Steel Racing LLC
13 654 65 OH 277302 Klausing Thomas
14 573 57 OH 227669 Wiley Richard Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 574 59 OH 283958 Alt Todd Buckeye Cycling Team
16 608 63 OH 272267 Griggs Dale Team Dayton Bicycling
17 562 58 OH 118852 Conti George A World Of Pain
18 571 56 OH 354782 Trogdon Bruce
19 657 69 OH 34509 Sturbois Jules Team Dayton Bicycling
20 656 66 OH 45949 Skillings Bruce Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
21 575 56 OH 313808 Moore III John Fuji Cycling
DNF 563 58 OH 285928 duerk david Team Defiance
DNS 561 57 OH 305530 Benner David Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
DNS 655 66 OH 301127 Moran Martin Queen City Wheels
DNS 658 65 OH 303610 Vargo Steven Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing

WOMEN MASTERS 30-64

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 204 48 OH 143111 Lewis-Sroka Julie Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 208 46 OH 286289 Wienholts Mary Team Dayton Bicycling/Secret Cycling
3 140 31 OH 200960 McNutt Krystal Team Dayton Bicycling/Secret Cycling
4 162 38 OH ONE DAY Moore Kenadi Team Sociale
5 200 49 OH 47808 Giuffre Lisa The Midwest Express/Team IPro
6 205 47 OH 328848 Patrick Teresa Team Six One Four
7 207 49 OH 293567 Usher Sallie Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 160 35 OH 295975 McDonald Anne Team Hungry
9 222 50 OH 2547 Barchek Lynette
10 180 40 OH 289561 Barter Blair Team Hungry
11 242 58 OH 261161 Geisse Jane Spin
12 164 37 OH ONE DAY Sumner Ann Louise
13 206 47 OH 188617 Sauter Ellen
14 209 48 OH 291019 WatersTellez Lorna Secret Cycling
15 223 53 OH 245157 Davis Gwennyth Lake Effect Cycling Team
16 203 47 OH 284601 Helfrich Geanie Team Dayton Bicycling/Secret Cycling
17 224 53 OH 271053 edwards linda leigh Team Dayton Bicycling/Secret Cycling
18 161 39 OH 333204 Riffle Heidi Team Dayton Bicycling
19 163 35 OH 325704 Zielke Christa Covington-Newport Cycling

WOMEN MASTERS 65+

Place Bib # Age State License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 286 70 OH 298581 Todd Susie Team Dayton Bicycling/Secret Cycling