Series Points

Race PHOTOS

Race RESULTS

MEN Cat 1/2/3

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 282 209979 Hauber Lee Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 180 279 202079 eisinger John Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 170 198 193579 Grant John Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 160 228 133936 Karew Jason Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
5 150 289 11991 Forbes OBrien Team RGF
6 145 B102 275075 Grier Ben Clemson Cycling
7 140 208 157478 Peairs Dan
8 135 202 238230 St.Clair Cory Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling
9 130 266 153866 Gatch John Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
10 125 B101 79505 McLane Jeff Revolution Fitness
11 120 248 278971 Bevan Nick Ghisallo Cycling Team
12 115 201 248650 Savory Michael Ghisallo Cycling Team
13 110 246 206894 Murdock John Revolution Fitness
DNF 50 199 256479 Moore John Fuji Cycling
DNF 50 243 41404 Durand Chris Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
DNF 50 266 100867 Barry Colin Revolution Fitness
DNF 50 281 201060 Attkisson Kevin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF 50 299 266105 Prickett Andrew Fuji Cycling
DNF 50 379 280328 Campbell William NHCC
DNF 50 B100 233165 Gow Burgess US Military Cycling Team
DQ 50 257 669 Bole Matt Fuji Cycling

MEN Cat 3

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 451 265523 Suchocki Andrew Team Hungry
2 180 448 290476 Minner Patrick Darkhorse Racing
3 170 482 69624 Clune Vince Fuji Cycling
4 160 429 259605 Chewning Michael Team Hungry!
5 150 475 154445 Stewart David Darkhorse Racing
6 145 445 217938 Huffman Stan Ghisallo Cycling
7 140 477 312037 Wright Matt CES/ Pedal The Planet
8 135 484 210980 Stubenrauch Ryan Mama Mimi’s p/b Kenda
9 130 573 111750 Rhule Daniel Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 125 469 197625 Segar Tracy Queen City Wheels
11 120 424 218557 brevoort brett Darkhorse Racing
12 115 578 236003 Roof Rodney ZWS/Cyclesport
13 110 488 16694 Hooton Mark Rogue Racers
14 105 455 200047 Rouse Paul Fuji Cycling
15 100 460 295589 Gaunt Brandon Mama Mimi’s p/b Kenda
16 95 391 313374 Stewart Kyle Queen City Wheels
17 90 459 45502 Janke Rob Queen City Wheels
18 85 316 42755 Millard Andrew ZWS/CycleSport
19 80 452 294885 Sundermeier Luke Mama Mimi’s p/b Kenda
20 70 388 303772 Burroughs Jeremy Queen City Wheels
21 50 577 119674 Lach Dan Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
22 50 321 293891 Moss Masaquiza Gabriel olympus homes
23 50 377 252055 Czerwinski Peter NHCC
24 50 378 231392 Rich David Fuji Cycling
DNF 50 376 120645 Sherman Bo Fuji Cycling
DNF 50 428 238296 Chartier Dick Ghisallo Cycling
DNF 50 453 69678 Tallan Mitchell Echelon/Trek
DNF 50 489 51774 McConaha Doug Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNS 0 443 221249 Hall Joseph Mama Mimi’s pb Kenda
DNS 0 472 239972 Sparks Rod Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNS 0 596 231100 Green Doug Olympus Homes Cycling Team

MEN Cat 4

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 694 639 Hoeting Richard Queen City Wheels
2 180 689 231846 Graham Kristian Team Six One Four
3 170 638 287701 Silber Kipp Fuji Cycling
4 160 719 283472 Inglis Grant University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
5 150 740 298154 Ambjorn Christian Team CNC
6 145 623 318110 matt braden Team CNC
7 140 678 287612 Carraway Doug Team Six One Four
8 135 B4 31638 Schmidt Joel Stark Velo
9 130 679 6502 Cavins Dan Queen City Wheels
10 125 677 307262 Cahill Zach Team Hungry!
11 120 778 273545 McKenzie Rick Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 115 696 290824 Anderson Thomas University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
13 110 780 99429 Davidson Sean ZWS / Cycle Sport
14 105 742 149473 horton bryan Team CNC
15 100 733 319528 Preston Jared Fuji Cycling
16 95 687 303396 Flores Rivera Josue Fuji Cycling
17 90 684 65692 Etter Kurt ZWS/Cycle Sport
18 85 766 313872 Russell Duncan Echelon Cycling Team
19 80 723 309621 Bachman Brent Team Eddys Bike Shop
20 70 639 310918 Steinker Alex Team Hungry
21 50 666 186322 Pontius Jim ZWS / CycleSport
22 50 693 302357 Harbaugh Matt Team Hungry
23 50 B99 271246 Rich Dan Team Dayton
DNF 50 B1 248958 barrett james
DNF 50 667 264780 Bendel Patrick Queen City Wheels
DNF 50 B2 337182 Henton Adam Team Cyclist Connection
DNF 50 628 331066 Neff Paul Queen City Wheels
DNF 50 634 252222 Roark Jarrod Team COBC
DNF 50 B9 290229 Stevens Adam
DNS 0 xxx 266636 Abney Mike 7 Hills
DNS 0 631 277697 Poptic Christopher University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNS 0 643 290270 Zuend Robin Queen City Wheels
DQ 50 774 278342 Steward David UBS / 7 Hills Racing

MEN Cat 5

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 899 339572 Cramer Ian Miami University
2 180 833 211492 Singleton James Trek of Cincinnati
3 170 959 345876 Lewis Zak ZWS/CycleSport
4 160 896 311146 Chifala Michael Colavita Racing
5 150 822 296166 Mominee II Anthony M Fuji Cycling
6 145 803 332994 Gibson Grant Queen City Wheels
7 140 890 305530 Benner David Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton Bicycling
8 135 854 337474 Lesh Rick unattached
9 130 939 303015 Dentel Paul University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
10 125 842 344840 Brokamp Joseph Queen City Wheels Racing
11 120 931 335564 Liette Adam Fuji Cycling
12 115 826 258850 Quelette Steve Broken Spoke
13 110 818 315570 Matthews Matt Trek of Cincinnati
14 105 958 343754 List Brian Zephry Wheel Sports
15 100 953 349116 Mathers Christopher
16 95 864 331852 Baylis Richard 7 Hills Racing
17 90 869 311026 Broderick Thomas Reser Fusion
18 85 828 335220 Ramsdell Todd ZWS/Cycle Sport
19 80 883 222344 McConnell Patrick
20 70 811 325300 Janke Richard Queen City Wheels
21 50 967 340934 Allen Nathaniel University of Cincinnati
22 50 831 284685 Schultz Brian Team Six One Four
23 50 809 327210 Johnson Derek Fuji Cycling
24 50 891 344712 Blanton Greg
25 50 893 329372 Brenner David 7 Hills Racing
26 50 898 323248 Coblentz Israel Fuji Cycling
27 50 801 323102 Smith Todd Team Dayton Fuji Cycling
DNF 50 886 309938 Muth Cory
DNS 0 845 316922 Fay Mark Darkhorse Racing
DNS 0 880 303938 Griffin Davis 7 Hills Racing
DNS 0 885 332066 Morgan Brad 7hills
DNS 0 823 306957 Neale Rick Fuji Cycling
DNS 0 867 336814 Stephenson matt
DNS 0 837 311658 Tolle Ryan

MEN Cat 5B

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 1055 349402 McDonald Seth
2 180 1061 194149 Podrosky Michael
3 170 1073 295593 Goodin Jason CMS Racing
4 160 1059 313808 moore john fuji cycling -team Dayton
5 150 1039 338492 Alarcon Danny Echelon Cycling Team
6 145 1069 349226 Welty Donald General Electric
7 140 1067 340608 Thorn Walter Echelon Cycling Team
8 135 1040 347066 Carissimi Christopher Bishop Bicycles
9 130 1042 348820 Conte Jon
10 125 1033 287557 Ackerman David Bishop’s Bicycles
11 120 1056 318268 McGann Sean Team Athens
12 115 1052 344196 Linenkugel Robert
13 110 1060 344278 Palumbo Joseph 7 Hills Racing Inc
14 105 1063 311842 Schmitt Neal
15 100 1041 333478 Coe Christopher
16 95 1064 344392 Schwartz Marvin covington newport cycling
17 90 1044 299635 DeSoto Brian 7 Hills Racing Inc
18 85 1071 343698 Eldred Jim 7 Hills Racing Inc
19 80 1072 231359 White Greg Texas Roadhouse
20 70 1046 347472 Glass Kevin Bishop Bicycles
21 50 1053 ONE DAY Lorentz Jay
22 50 1054 302432 Lytle Peter Gears 4 Beers
23 50 1068 339328 Wamsley Christopher Echelon Cycling Team
24 50 1057 332870 Messina David Fuji Cycling
25 50 1066 340698 Steely Forrest
26 50 1070 321176 Wickham Shawn Team CNC
DNF 50 1050 344274 Hughes Sean Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
DNF 50 1049 348180 Hoetker ken Bishop’s
DNF 50 1051 348246 KLUS EDWARD
DNF 50 1058 311062 miles kevin Bishop’s Bikes
DNS 0 1038 271266 adams tyler Team Dayton Cycling
DNS 0 1043 344036 creelman kevin 7hill/ubs cycling
DNS 0 1045 307019 Gamel Thomas Team Hungry
DNS 0 1047 ONE DAY Gray Larry Queen City Wheels
DNS 0 1048 308035 Henschel Kevin Team Dayton Bicycling/Fuji Cycling
DNS 0 1062 227488 Riemenschneider David Queen City Wheels
DNS 0 1065 248843 seeley jeff queen city wheels

WOMEN Cat 1/2/3

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 6 295578 Weakley Jane Secret Cycling
2 180 5 291315 Howard Erika Secret Cycling
3 170 87 303688 Petrov Malissa BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
4 160 89 293521 Schulze Gerry BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 150 84 295975 McDonald Anne Team Hungry
6 145 81 159671 Graham Katherine Team 614
DNS 0 83 220409 Kellbach Jillian COBC

WOMEN Cat 3/4

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 115 298474 Gossage Valarie Speedway Wheelmen
2 180 162 299864 Ambjorn Cooper Team CNC
3 170 112 274749 Barry Jennifer Bishop Bicycles
4 160 193 336166 Wineland Candace Bishop Bicycles
5 150 195 286289 Wienholts Mary Secret Cycling
6 145 183 ONE DAY Harding Emily Bike Clicks
7 140 190 328848 Patrick Teresa Team Six One Four
8 135 125 ONE DAY Wamsley Rhonda Unattached

JUNIORS

Place Pts Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 200 1508 250670 Murdock Jr. John Team Turner
2 180 1503 303537 Vorwerk Nicholas Team Cyclist Connection