Race PHOTOS

Jeffrey Jacucyk

Samuel Birkan

Race RESULTS

MEN Cat 1/2/3

Place Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 34 11991 Forbes OBrien Team Huntington
2 39 133936 Karew Jason Bishops Bicycles
3 38 153866 Gatch John Huntington Bank / Specialized
4 35 123271 Cornelius Nathaniel Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex
5 46 160464 Roberson Nathan
6 44 281578 Otte Andrew
7 45 290524 Fritzinger Mitch Schellers Racing Team
8 41 157478 Peairs Dan
9 48 100867 Barry Colin Huntington Bank / Specialized
10 47 278971 Bevan Nick Ghisallo Cycling Team
11 42 266105 PRICKETT ANDY TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
DNF 43 238230 St. Clair Cory RGF Cycling Team
DNF 49 251528 Good Ryan RGF Cycling Team
DNS 37 INTL gamm ryan Kenda Pro Cycling pb Gear Grinder
DNS 40 275284 KRUSE ADAM US MILITARY CYCLING

MEN Cat 3/4

Place Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 178 312037 Wright Matt CES / PedalthePlanet
2 173 231392 RICH DAVID J.
3 164 303772 Burroughs Jeremy Queen City Wheels
4 163 286015 Brockhaus Joern Michelob Ultra Cycling
5 169 296965 Klontz Sam BSM
6 181 669 Bole Matt Michelob Ultra Cycling
7 183 270856 Collins Tim Queen City Wheels
8 182 251724 Meyer Jacob Michelob Ultra Cycling
9 180 218557 Brevoort Brett Darkhorse Racing
10 176 288957 Viton Anthony Echelon
11 179 142763 Dobson Chip Darkhorse Racing
12 175 313374 Stewart Kyle
13 170 282163 ling justin Jeni’s Icecream
14 171 310242 lundbeck maxwell BSM
15 172 290476 Minner Patrick Darkhorse Racing
16 166 297118 Hackett Spencer B1 Bicycles
17 167 126148 Hall Dave CES / PedalthePlanet
18 165 238856 Charkoudian Gregory Pedal the Planet/CES
DNF 168 639 Hoeting Rick Queen City Wheels
DNF 174 205264 Shanefelt Gregg ZWS/Cyclesport
DNF 177 296822 willey alan
DNS 162 213223 Ansel Douglas Pro-Form

MEN Cat 4/5

Place Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 273 ONE DAY Whitney David
2 249 297568 Johnson Van Queen City Wheels
3 245 281698 Fogle Ryan Michelob Ultra
4 246 231092 Gleason Will National Engineering
5 240 309304 Buchwald Joshua 7 Hills Racing
6 253 298338 McCann Jack ProChain
7 252 318110 Matt Braden Reser Bicycle Outfitters
8 271 287701 Silber Kipp Monster Energy Cycling
9 239 264780 Bendel Patrick QCW
10 244 256356 Denney Aaron Team Volo
11 272 211492 Singleton James Trek Bicycle store of Cincinnati
12 242 ONE DAY Crouch Mark
13 243 314062 Davis Damon Queen City Wheels
14 251 ONE DAY Maleski Michael
15 238 275510 Belcher Scott 7 Hills Racing
16 237 239440 Beckmeyer Lou 7 Hills Racing
17 256 306957 Neale Rick Michelob Ultra Cycling
18 285 285530 O’Loughlin James Team Hungry!
19 269 ONE DAY Savage Gabe
20 230 297739 Allen Matthew Purdue University
21 241 ONE DAY Cook Dean Unattached
22 281 ONE DAY Schwartz Marvin Reser Bicycle Outfitters
23 258 271246 RICH DANIEL MONSTER ENERGY CYCLING
24 270 304435 Silber Craig Michelob Ultra
25 284 ONE DAY Manning Jeff
26 259 231394 RICH DAVID
27 250 319484 Lawler Kevin
DNF 255 282036 Mulich Frank 7 Hills Racing
DNF 282 263799 Patton Jonathan MONSTER ENERGY CYCLING
DNF 247 320688 Gregory Bill Trek Store Cincinnati
DNF 254 ONE DAY Meyer John
DNF 274 ONE DAY Lewis Zak
DNF 283 Pending Bordewisch David
DNS 248 249108 HINZE RICHARD BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNS 257 304066 Pethick Larry BikeClicks/Team Louisville

WOMEN Cat 1/2/3

Place Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 421 308167 Cornelius Colleen Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
2 422 291315 Howard Erika Michelobe Ultra Cycling

WOMEN Cat 3/4

Place Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 588 302805 stratton kristina Team Headstrong
2 587 188644 Rucker Melissa Team Kenda
3 586 311466 Herbertson Linnea
4 589 One Day Fleener Brenna Queen City Wheels

JUNIOR Men 17-18

Place Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 887 320768 Ward Houston Red Zone Cycling
2 886 311146 Chifala Michael N.A
3 888 323430 Zoerb Mike

JUNIOR Men 15-16

Place Bib # License # Last Name First Name Team Name
1 879 292770 Glover Ben Red Zone Cycling

JUNIOR Women 15-18

No entries.